Deux chiens de chasse courant dans un paysage boisé, un cerf au fond
A.DESIRE CHIRAC (ACTIF EN 1889)
signé et daté 'AD. Chirac 1889.'
Aquarelle
260 x 320 mm. (10¼ x 12 5/8 in.)
Aquarelle
TWO HUNTING DOGS RUNNING IN A WOODED LANDSCAPE, A DEER IN THE BACKGROUND, WATERCOLOUR SIGNED BY A.DESIRE CHIRAC