JACQUES (1926-2008) ET DANI RUELLAND (1933-2010)
Artist's Resale Right ("droit de Suite"). If the … 显示更多

LAMPE DE TABLE, VERS 1970

Lampe de table, vers 1970
Céramique émaillée ; abat-jour en tissu / glazed ceramic ; fabric shade
31 x 24 cm / 12 ¼ x 9 ½ in
Signée DJ Ruelland au revers
Collection privée, Paris, acquise dans la vente Aguttes, Design, 12 février 2019, lot 107.
Pour le même modèle :
J.-J. et B. Wattel, Les Ruelland, céramistes, Louvre Victoire, Paris, 2014, p. 109, 123 et 135.
Artist's Resale Right ("droit de Suite"). If the Artist's Resale Right Regulations 2006 apply to this lot, the buyer also agrees to pay us an amount equal to the resale royalty provided for in those Regulations, and we undertake to the buyer to pay such amount to the artist's collection agent. This item will be transferred to an offsite warehouse after the sale. Please refer to department for information about storage charges and collection details.

更多来自 设计杰作