MICHAEL GOLDBERG (1924-2007)
This lot is offered without reserve. These lots h… 显示更多
MICHAEL GOLDBERG (1924-2007)

Un ensemble de deux œuvres sur papier (i) Sans titre (ii) Sans titre

MICHAEL GOLDBERG (1924-2007)
Un ensemble de deux œuvres sur papier
(i) Sans titre
(ii) Sans titre

(i) signé des initiales et daté 'MG 76' (en bas au centre);
(ii) signé et daté 'goldberg 77' (en bas au centre)
fusain sur papier brûlé et repoussé
(i) 30 x 27.3 cm. (11 7/8 x 10 7/8 in.);
(ii) 62 x 72.5 cm. (24 ½ x 28 ½ in.)
(2)(i) Réalisé en 1976.
(ii) Réalisé en 1977.
Galerie Loyse Oppenheim, Nyon
Acquis auprès de celle-ci en 1977
This lot is offered without reserve. These lots have been imported from outside the EU for sale and placed under the Temporary Admission regime. Import VAT is payable at 5,5% on the hammer price. VAT at 20% will be added to the buyer’s premium but will not be shown separately on our invoice.
A SET OF TWO WORKS ON PAPER (I) 'UNTITLED', (I) 'UNTITLED'; (I) SIGNED WITH INITIALS AND DATED LOWER CENTER, (II) SIGNED AND DATED LOWER CENTER; EACH: CHARCOAL ON BURNT AND REPOUSSÉ PAPER.
Please note that this lot is composed two works on paper by Michael Goldberg:
(i)
Untitled
signed with initials and dated lower center
charcoal on burnt and repoussé paper
30 x 27.3 cm. (11 7/8 x 10 7/8 in.)
Executed in 1976.

(ii)
Untitled
62 x 72.5 cm. (24 ½ x 28 ½ in.)
Executed in 1977.

Veuillez noter que ce lot est constitué de deux oeuvres sur papier de Michael Goldberg:
(i)
Sans titre
signé des initiales et daté 'MG 76' (en bas au centre)
Réalisé en 1976.

(ii)
Sans titre
signé et daté 'goldberg 77' (en bas au centre)
Réalisé en 1977.

Valentine Legris
Valentine Legris