Lemercier, printers
ptogt des Nederlandschen Legers naar Ostende, den 3 July 1600, daags na de overwinning by Nieuwpoort; volgens de gecostumeerde voorstelling, gegeven door H.H. Studenten, bij gelegenheid van het TWEEDE EEUWFEEST der UTRECHTSE HOOGESCHOOL, den 16 Juny 1836
the complete set of 10 lithographs, on wove paper, handcoloured, published by Caramelli, Utrecht and Collings & van den Hout, Rotterdam, printed by Lemercier, Paris, 1836, minor foxmarks, otherwise in very fresh condition, with the accompanying 'Naamlijst der Studenten der Turechtse Hoogeschool....' published by L.E. Bosch, Utrecht, 1836, that bound in green paper cover, all loose in blue paper folder, loose in linencovered portfoliom made for the series
S. 22.1 x 61.4 cm (2)