MARIA-HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992)
" f " : In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium… 显示更多

Et Puis Voilà

Et Puis Voilà
signé 'Vieira da Silva' (en bas à droite)
gouache et encre d'Inde sur papier
24.5 x 15.5 cm. (9 5/8 x 6 1/8 in.)
Exécuté en 1952
Kunsthaus Lempertz, Cologne, Art Moderne, 29 mai 2003, No.946.
Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel.
" f " : In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a commission of 7% (i.e. 7.49% inclusive of VAT for books, 8.372% inclusive of VAT for the other lots) of the hammer price will be charged to the buyer. It will be refunded to the Buyer upon proof of export of the lot outside the European Union within the legal time limit.(Please refer to section VAT refunds)
'AND THAT'S IT'; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; GOUACHE AND INDIA INK ON PAPER.

L'oeuvre appartient à une série d'une quarantaine d'aquarelles qui furent exécutées à l'occasion de la présentation du livre pour enfant 'Et Puis Voilà' à la Galerie Jeanne Bucher en 1951.

Cette oeuvre sera incluse dans le supplément du catalogue raisonné actuellement en préparation par Monsieur Jean-François Jaeger et Monsieur Guy Weelen.