Where there is no symbol Christie's generally sell… 显示更多
RUSSIA - [MEY, P.] Serie di 47 acquerelli in bianco e nero o a più colori su carta, ciascuno montato su cartoncino, del sec.XVIII, ritratti contenuti in ovale raffiguranti zar, nobili, dignitari, firmati P: par P: Mey. Conservati in legatura del sec.XIX in tela verde. (47)

Where there is no symbol Christie's generally sells lots under the Margin Scheme. The final price charged to Buyer's for each lot, is calculated in the following way: 24% on the hammer price of the first € 150,000,00 18.5% on the hammer price for any amount in excess of € 150,000,00.