STATUE
Golfe de Papouasie
De forme applatie, les traits du visage sculptés en léger relief, des motifs de volutes ornent le corps du personnage. Patine sombre et pigments brun et blanc.
Hauteur: 110 cm
Golfe de Papouasie
Hauteur: 110 cm
Taylor Dale, Santa Fe.
展览
Transporting the spirit, New Albany, 1999, p.7
In addition to Buyer's Premium, a commision of 5.5% (i.e. 6.578% inclusive of V. A. T.) will be charged to Buyer's. It will be refunded to the Buyer upon proof of export of the lot
outside the European Union within the legal time limit.
A PAPUAN GULF FIGURE