Where there is no symbol Christie's generally sell… 显示更多
FUX, Johann Joseph. Traité de composition musicale. Tradotto da Pietro Denis. Parigi: Diodet e Bignon, [circa 1780]. 3 tomi in 1 vol. 8°. Frontespizi, testo e musica completamente incisi da Vendome e Bernier. Legatura del sec.XIX in mezza pelle marrone (sciupata, piccole mancanze).- H.MADIN. Traité du contrepoint simple ou du chant sur le livre. Parigi: Bowin, 1742. 2°. Frontespizio e testo con notazioni musicali completamente incisi da Labassée (marginali strappi.) Senza legatura; e due volumi con opere dello Zarlino stampate nel 1588-89. RARO INSIEME. (4)

Where there is no symbol Christie's generally sells lots under the Margin Scheme. The final price charged to Buyer's for each lot, is calculated in the following way: 24% on the hammer price of the first € 150,000,00 18.5% on the hammer price for any amount in excess of € 150,000,00.