NAPOLI - Recueil de toutes les Vues qui existoient dans le Cabinet du Duc de la Tour et qui representoient les incendies du Mont Vesuve. Napoli: Nicolas Gervasi, 1805.
Where there is no symbol Christie's generally sell… 显示更多

2° oblungo. Frontespizio calligrafico, vignetta nel testo, 25 tavole a piena pagina incise in rame (qualche fioritura.) Legatura coeva in tela marrone con il titolo in oro sul piatto superiore (rovinata, mancanze alle cuffie).
Where there is no symbol Christie's generally sells lots under the Margin Scheme. The final price charged to Buyer's for each lot, is calculated in the following way: 24% on the hammer price of the first € 150,000,00 18.5% on the hammer price for any amount in excess of € 150,000,00.