Un officier tourné vers la droite lisant une carte
Ecole Française, 1885
signé et daté 'ES. 10.85.'
mine de plomb, aquarelle
220 x 152 mm. (8¾ x 6 in.)
signé et daté 'ES. 10.85.'
mine de plomb, aquarelle
220 x 152 mm. (8¾ x 6 in.)
FRENCH SCHOOL, 1885, AN OFFICER TURNED TOWARDS THE RIGHT READING A MAP, SIGNED AND DATED, BLACK LEAD AND WATERCOLOUR