ESTAMPILLE DE ADRIEN ANTOINE GOSSELIN
CARTEL ET SA CONSOLE D'EPOQUE LOUIS XV
En placage de corne verte simulée, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, le cadran à cartouches signé CAUSARD A PARIS, la console estampillée A.GOSSELIN et JME
Hauteur: 129 cm. (50¾ in.), Largeur: 47,5 cm. (18¾ in.), Profondeur: 23 cm. (9 in.)
Adrien Antoine Gosselin, reçu maître en 1772
In addition to Buyer's Premium, a commision of 5.5% (i.e. 6.578% inclusive of V. A. T.) will be charged to Buyer's. It will be refunded to the Buyer upon proof of export of the lot
outside the European Union within the legal time limit.
A LOUIS XV ORMOLU-MOUNTED SIMULATED GREEN HORN BRACKET CLOCK BY ADRIEN ANTOINE GOSSELIN
________________________
________________________